Online Banks Guide
Bank of America Chase Bank HSBC Bank Citibank Wells Fargo Bank
 Home » IDBI Bank » Customer Care

IDBI Bank Customer Care

IDBI Bank Customer Care services are found to be very helpful by most of the customers of the bank. Being one of the largest banks in India, IDBI has a large customer base. It is quite natural that many of the customers will face some grievances while availing the products and services of the bank. For such customers, the bank offers convenient customer care support team, which can be contacted by calling at the customer care numbers. Whether you are thinking to get some information on loan application or report your debit card lost, you can just contact the customer care team of the bank.

On the other hand, IDBI Bank offers a number of phone banking services related to your accounts, demat accounts, loans and various other products and services. The following is a list of phone banking services made available by the bank representatives;
  • Account balance information
  • Details of last five transactions
  • Online account statement
  • Request cheque book
  • Status of issued or deposited status
  • Details of bill payments
  • Fast fund transfer
  • Stop cheque payments
  • Renewal instructions of existing fixed deposit
  • Information of demat account
  • Holding statement by mail or fax
  • Transaction statement
  • Billing details by mail or fax
  • Product information
  • NRE/FCNR interest rates, etc.

Phone Banking Centre

City Phone Numbers
Ahmedabad 26427000
Bangalore 22297000
Baroda 2327000
Chandigarh / Mohali 5017000
Chennai 24301800
Coimbatore 2216666
Ghaziabad 23627000
Gurgaon 23627000
Hyderabad 23227000
Indore 2517000
Jaipur 5106888
Kanpur 95522-2288000
Kolkata 22437000
Lucknow 2288000
Mohali 5017000
Mumbai 2856 1818
Nagpur 98226 07000
New Delhi 23627000
Pune 66027000
Punjab 98153 31111
Ranchi 95657 - 2430795
Surat 95265 - 2327000
Udaipur 9828070000

IDBI Bank Customer Care Toll Free Number

Debit Card Hot-listing Number - 1800-22-6999
MTNL/BSNL customers - 1800-22-1070
Other customers - 1800-200-1947

You can also send your queries and grievances to the following address;

Head Office
IDBI Tower,
WTC Complex,
Cuffe Parade,
Mumbai - 400005
Tel: 91-22-22189111/ 66553355.
Fax: 91-22-22181294 /5179/8137
IDBI Bank offers a wide variety of financial products and services. It also provides convenient customer care team to assist you while getting the services..



 Home Loan
 Net Banking